FMovies proxy Sites

All About FMovies Proxy Sites and Its Top Alternatives in 2021

admin
By admin
administrator

October 15, 2020


  • Categories
  • FMovies was one of the prominent online streaming sites that offered free movies and TV shows. Fmovies was known for offering latest movies and TV shows, including other online videos as well. the loading speed was also good due to its fast servers and the audio and the vidoe quality was also up to the mark.

    However, 2020 seemed to be not good for it as in September, it lost dominance of its chief Sweden-based domain, FMovies.se. And now, if you try to navigate to this domain, you will be redirected to a site that shows ads.fmovies.

    As Fmovies is blocked in most of the nations because of copyright violations, many of its users are not able to access it anymore. If you are not able to find the Fmovies website in your area, the chances are FMovies is blocked in your areas as well. 

    However, there is nothing to worry about as you can still access FMovies through its domain i.e. FMovies.to. You can also access Fmovies through its other proxy sites that have been futher listed here in this guide. FMovies proxy and mirror sites are one of the best ways to unblock FMovies and get access to unlimited entertainment content.

    In Which Countries are FMovies Blocked?

    FMovies was identified as a Notorious Market by the US government, hence has been blocked in many countries including  Australia, Sweden, Denmark and India.

    Is It Safe to Use Fmovies?

    FMovies or other piracy sites like Pirates Bay, Rarbg, Extratorrent, Tamilrockers can never be considered as safe. Not only these sites work illegally, but you will also not know what malware or virus you are going to get hidden in a download link. These piracy sites never use HTTPS protocol, hence can’t be considered safe for the users. They can get your device infected with virus or malware. It is recommended not to trust these sites whether you are just browsing or downloading any of their content; also, make sure your device has a good antivirus before you visit FMovies or any other piracy sites. Some users also recommend using VPN to keep your connection secure while using FMovies.

    How to Unblock Fmovies Websites?

    As FMovies website has been blocked in many countries, users have been searching for ways to unblock it. Here, you will find some ways using which you can unblock FMovies website and download its content; so let’s start with the methods:

    Method-1 Using FMovies Proxy and Mirror Sites

    Even after the main domain got blocked, FMovies employees and volunteers continued to run a few proxy and mirror sites in order to offer free movies to its users; the benefits of using proxy or mirror site is that you get the same variety of content that was available on the main domain; hence this is one way you can unblock FMmovies amazing movie collection for you for free.

    Here are some of the best FMovies proxy sites that you can consider to keep up with the entertainment:

    The Top 20 List of FMovies Proxy and Unblock Sites:

    No.FMovies Proxy and Unblock Website ListStatusSpeed
    1.Fmovies.coOnlineVery Fast
    2.Fmovie.scOnlineVery Fast
    3.Ffmovies.scOnlineVery Fast
    4.Fmovies.topOnlineVery Fast
    5.WW2.fmovies.cabOnlineVery Fast
    6.Ww1.fmovies.cabOnlineVery Fast
    7.Fmovies.barOnlineVery Fast
    8.Fmovies.ccOnlineFast
    9.Ffmovies.ccOnlineFast
    10.Ww5.fmovie.ccOnlineFast
    11.Fmovies.toOnlineFast
    12.Fmovies.wtfOnlineFast
    13.Fmovies.taxiOnlineFast
    14.Fmovies.pubOnlineFast
    15.Fmovies.cafeOnlineFast
    16.Fmovies.loveOnlineFast
    17.Fmovies.worldOnlineSlow
    18.Fmovies.mediaOnlineSlow
    19.Fmovies.coffeeOnlineSlow
    20.fmovies.solarOnlineSlow
    Disclaimer- The websites provided here are for informational purposes only. We do not recommend the use of proxy sites to download content.

    Method- 2 Using VPN

    If you know what is a VPN, you must be already aware of the benefits of using one. There are different situations where a VPN is used. VPN is a service that is used to get safe access to internet with the help of a secure server. VPN is generally used to access sites that are blocked on your IP, hence, you can use a VPN to unblock FMovies. Using a VPN will change your IP location, therefore, your ISP will not know your location from where you are trying to access the FMovies website. Also, if the site is blocked in your area, changing your location by using VPN will help you access it. 

    To use a VPN, here are the steps you need to follow:

    1. To unblock the FMovies website, you will need to download a VPN; make sure to download one from a reputable brand such as NordVPN, ExpressVPN, PureVPN, Cyber Ghost VPN. 
    2. After downloading a trusted VPN, you need to install it on your device; click on the file and follow the prompts that you see on the screen to install it.
    3. Once you are done signing up, you will need to enable the ‘Kill or Network Lock’ switch to connect to a VPN server of a P2P country; don’t forget to click on the ‘Connect’ button.
    4. After establishing the connection, you can try accessing the blocked domain of FMovies or the proxy or mirror sites that you are unable to access. 

    Method-3 Using TOR Browser

    Another most popular way using which you can unblock FMovies website is by using TOR browser which is a bit different from regular browsers. The main job of this browser is to hide the real IP address of your device and let you access blocked FMovies sites on the internet. This browser keeps your online activities hidden from your internet service provider; so if you want to use this browser, here are the steps you need to follow:

    1. Launch any regular browser on your device
    2. Then go to this link- https://www.torproject.org/download/
    3. This will take you to the ‘Torproject.org’ site where you have to look for the download link and click on the same to download TOR browser.
    4. After you have downloaded the browser, click on the file to begin with its installation.
    5. Once the installation is over, launch the TOR browser and using its search bar, you can search for the FMovies sites and unblock it.

    Method-4 Using Public DNS Servers

    Another reason due to which you are not able to access FMovies website is that your local DNS is blocking it. To fix this, change your old DNS with a public DNS as explained below:

    1. Go to Control Panel on your computer and click on the ‘Network and Internet’ option.
    2. Then click on the ‘Change Adapter Settings’ option in the left pane.
    3. Click on your network and then right-click on it to open the menu.
    4. Then click on ‘Properties’ option and in the Network Connection’s properties, select the ‘Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4)
    5. Right-click on it and then select ‘Properties’
    6. Next, select the ‘Use the following DNS server addresses’ option and enter one of the following public DNS Servers in the ‘Preferred and Alternate’ DNS Servers section to unblock FMovies:
    DNS Servers NamePreferredAlternate
    Google DNS8.8.8.88.8.4.4
    Open DNS208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
    DNS Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
    Norton DNS198.153.192.1198.153.194.1
    DNS resolvers205.210.42.20564.68.200.200
    VisiZone74.50.55.16174.50.55.162

    Top 7 Working Alternatives to FMovies

    There are so many proxy and mirror sites of FMovies currently working, still there is no guarantee of the future if you will be able to use FMovies or not. So make sure you know about the alternatives available so that there will be no need to put a full stop to the entertainment.

    Here are the top alternatives to FMovies that you can consider for non-stop entertainment:

    1. IOMovies

    It is one of the best online streaming sites and you will also see it growing in the coming years as well as in 2020. If we talk about online streaming experience, IOMoives comes with a modern design and you will find the latest movies on its homepage. The movies are given along with their IMDb rating as well as metadata. 

    Other information like director, cast, runtime, genre, and year of release is also available for a movie. 

    2. 123Movies

    123Movies is without any doubt one of the useful FMovies proxy sites as it offers a neat layout, a vast collection of movies, and T.V shows running on the fast servers. Also, it is just like other streaming sites and it doesn’t host any content through its servers. There are third-party content providers that host their content. The movies start playing with a single click if you have good internet. 

    3. RainierLand

    It is another popular site that streams movies and TV shows. The content offered by the site is quite appreciable and on the homepage itself, you will find a lot of trending and latest movies, so whenever a new movie will launch, it will automatically get added to the homepage. However, the limitation is the movies are not properly classified on the site making it difficult to look for the required content. 

    4. PutLocker

    PutLocked is not great if we talk about its interface however, the content is really great and that is what matters the most. You get to watch your favorite movie and show it on full screen but the modern design has ruined the well-organized look of the video. For some movies, you will find as many as 100 different mirrors so that you have a wide variety of links to choose from.

    5. SolarMovie

    SolarMovie offers a wide collection of movie genres and can be the best option to watch unblocked fmovies online. You will find an updated list of prevalent movies and TV shows. It even offers an HTML5 video player that lets you load external subtitles and you can even download content on your device. The content available on the website is offered by non-affiliated third parties.

    6. CineBloom

    CineBloom is another great option to stream movies and shows online and give your free time some amazing entertainment. The only drawback is the site is full of annoying ads and you cannot successfully click on a link without getting a new pop-up window showing adult online games, shady web services, or links to streaming sites. So make sure your ad-blocker is turned on otherwise you will not be able to visit the site without getting so many ads.

    7. DeepMovie

    DeepMovie offers a search bar to find your favorite movie or TV show from the huge collection it has. The best part is all the content available on the site is properly organized into categories and you can find your favorite movie distributed among different genres such as animation, documentary, fantasy, music, comedy, drama, history, mystery, family, horror, romance, science fiction, action, thriller, adventure, crime, war, and western. 

    These were all the alternatives to FMovies that you can consider to watch all the latest movies and TV shows online.

    Related Post


    error: Content is protected !!